Season 13 - Cycle 4

Lessons

All lessons are at 18:00 CEST (Central European Summer! Time) and open to players from all leagues!

By Alexandre (breakfast): Mondays May 24, May 31, Jun 07 17:00 CEST!, Jun 14
By Catalin (TaranuC): Thursdays May 27, Jun 03, Jun 10, Jun 17

Lecture Recordings

Brand new ideas in Joseki (4)
Never Defend! (2)
Female pro power: Hei Jiajia (7p) vs Lu Jia (3p)
Fight like a pro: Tang Yi (4p) vs Song Ronghui (5p)
Stanislaw Frejlak beats China and Japan at World Amateur Championship!
How to attach like a pro (2)
Top Chinese vs Top Japanese: Xie Ke (9p) vs Iyama Yuta (9p)

Tsumego

academy-tsumego-s13c4w1-all-problems.sgf | easy-problems.pdf | hard-problems.pdf | solutions.sgf
academy-tsumego-s13c4w2-all-problems.sgf | easy-problems.pdf | hard-problems.pdf | solutions.sgf
academy-tsumego-s13c4w3-all-problems.sgf | easy-problems.pdf | hard-problems.pdf | solutions.sgf
academy-tsumego-s13c4w4-all-problems.sgf | easy-problems.pdf | hard-problems.pdf | solutions.sgf

EGF Academy Season 13, Cycle 4, League 1
# Nick AI LV EW VK CC Won Lost
1 Alexigo Forfeit 4 0
2 lvt Forfeit 2 2
3 Lyde02 Forfeit 2 1
4 Lera2005 Forfeit 1 2
5 cezaryForfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 4

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Thu 27. May: Alexigo vs cezary +Forfeit Lyde02 vs Lera2005 lvt has a bye.
Tue 1. Jun: lvt vs cezary +Forfeit Lera2005 vs Alexigo B+Resign Lyde02 has a bye.
Thu 3. Jun: lvt vs Lera2005 W+Resign Alexigo vs Lyde02 W+Resign cezary has a bye.
Tue 8. Jun: Lyde02 vs lvt W+Resign Lera2005 vs cezary +Forfeit Alexigo has a bye.
Thu 10. Jun: lvt vs Alexigo B+Resign Lyde02 vs cezary +Forfeit Lera2005 has a bye.


EGF Academy Season 13, Cycle 4, League 2
# Nick IK SR LB RT AS Won Lost
1 Ivan2006 4 0
2 rstefan 3 1
3 liboyuan 2 2
4 burunduk 1 3
5 alper 0 4

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Thu 27. May: alper vs rstefan B+23.5 Ivan2006 vs burunduk W+9.5 liboyuan has a bye.
Mon 31. May: alper vs liboyuan B+Resign burunduk vs rstefan B+1.5 Ivan2006 has a bye.
Thu 3. Jun: liboyuan vs burunduk W+Resign rstefan vs Ivan2006 B+Resign alper has a bye.
Mon 7. Jun: Ivan2006 vs liboyuan W+Resign burunduk vs alper W+Resign rstefan has a bye.
Thu 10. Jun: liboyuan vs rstefan B+Resign alper vs Ivan2006 B+Resign burunduk has a bye.


EGF Academy Season 13, Cycle 4, League 3
# Nick RP SC DS FM ON Won Lost
1 MilaPon 2 1
2 splaty 2 0
3 dstefa 1 2
4 bluemchen 0 2
5 Oleg007 0 0

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Fri 28. May: splaty vs bluemchen MilaPon vs dstefa W+Resign Oleg007 has a bye.
Tue 1. Jun: bluemchen vs Oleg007 dstefa vs splaty B+Resign MilaPon has a bye.
Fri 4. Jun: Oleg007 vs dstefa splaty vs MilaPon W+Resign bluemchen has a bye.
Tue 8. Jun: MilaPon vs Oleg007 dstefa vs bluemchen W+Resign splaty has a bye.
Fri 11. Jun: Oleg007 vs splaty bluemchen vs MilaPon B+Resign dstefa has a bye.


EGF Academy Season 13, Cycle 4, League 4
# Nick SM ER LW KV AV Won Lost
1 Rufus3000 4 0
2 goemilgo 2 2
3 GirlPower7 Forfeit 2 2
4 karlek8 Forfeit 1 2
5 AgoV 0 3

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Fri 28. May: goemilgo vs karlek8 W+22.5 AgoV vs GirlPower7 B+30.5 Rufus3000 has a bye.
Wed 2. Jun: karlek8 vs Rufus3000 B+31.5 GirlPower7 vs goemilgo W+45.5 AgoV has a bye.
Fri 4. Jun: Rufus3000 vs GirlPower7 W+37.5 goemilgo vs AgoV W+77.5 karlek8 has a bye.
Wed 9. Jun: AgoV vs Rufus3000 B+Resign GirlPower7 vs karlek8 +Forfeit goemilgo has a bye.
Fri 11. Jun: Rufus3000 vs goemilgo W+Resign karlek8 vs AgoV GirlPower7 has a bye.