Season 16 - Cycle 2

Lessons Schedule

All lessons are at 18:00 CEST and are open to players from all leagues.

By Alexander Dinerchtein 3p (breakfast): Mondays Oct 17, Oct 24, Oct 31, Nov 7.
By Catalin Taranu 5p (TaranuC): Thursdays Oct 20, Sep 27, Nov 3, Nov 10.

Tsumego review with Stanislaw Frejlak 1p (Siasio): Tuesdays at 18:00.


Lecture Recordings

Pro Game: Shibano Toramaru (9p) vs. Yang Dingxin (9p)
Crazy Tesuji from real pro games (56)
Crazy Tesuji from real pro games (55) + recent pro game review (big moyo game)


Tsumego

Week 1: Tsumego session S16 C2 W1 | academy-tsumego-s16c2w1.sgf
Week 2: Tsumego session S16 C2 W2 | academy-tsumego-s16c2w2.sgf
Week 3: Tsumego session S16 C2 W3 | academy-tsumego-s16c2w3.sgf
Week 4: Tsumego session S16 C2 W4 | academy-tsumego-s16c2w4.sgf


CEGO Training League 2022 (1)
# Name Nick EG JW DD VO Won Lost
1 Elian Grigoriu GoFree1 3 0
2 Jonas Welticke theGodofGo 2 1
3 Denis Dobranis denis4 0 2
4 Vsevolod Ovsiienko FuturePRO 0 2


EGF Academy Season 16, Cycle 2, League 1
# Name Nick AB FB SM AS Won Lost
1 Antoni Bugaj TinyFox 3 0
2 Federico Bonaudo federico98 2 1
3 Stjepan Medak Rufus3000 1 2
4 Alper Sulak alper 0 3


EGF Academy Season 16, Cycle 2, League 2
# Name Nick RA RK JK DS DM Won Lost
1 Razvan Andrei andreiraz 2 1
2 Roman Kushnerik R1valoff 2 1
3 Jan Komín czgoplayer 1 1
4 Dmytro Stefanovych dstefa 1 0
5 Daria-Maria Mesesan CindyCat 0 3

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Thu 20. Oct: czgoplayer vs CindyCat W+7.5 R1valoff vs dstefa B+4.5 andreiraz has a bye.
Mon 24. Oct: CindyCat vs andreiraz B+17.5 R1valoff vs czgoplayer dstefa has a bye.
Thu 27. Oct: andreiraz vs R1valoff B+3.5 czgoplayer vs dstefa CindyCat has a bye.
Mon 31. Oct: dstefa vs andreiraz R1valoff vs CindyCat W+Resign czgoplayer has a bye.
Thu 3. Nov: andreiraz vs czgoplayer W+Resign CindyCat vs dstefa R1valoff has a bye.


EGF Academy Season 16, Cycle 2, League 3
# Name Nick LH DP AT OI Won Lost
1 Lucas Hofmann Lucirex1 3 0
2 Danyl Petrashevskyi crazyboy7 2 1
3 Alexander Timperi HarryKane 1 2
4 Ozgur Iscimen oziscimen 0 3


EGF Academy Season 16, Cycle 2, League 4
# Name Nick GG VG SR TO FT Won Lost
1 Gaetan Guiot Exaction 3 0
2 Violeta Gorbulska Violetta 1 2
3 Serban Rus serbanrus 1 2
4 Tymofii Ovsiienko timaOvs 1 2
5 Felix Tremel thorgal 0 0

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Fri 21. Oct: Exaction vs timaOvs W+Resign serbanrus vs thorgal Violetta has a bye.
Wed 26. Oct: timaOvs vs Violetta B+Time thorgal vs Exaction serbanrus has a bye.
Fri 28. Oct: Violetta vs thorgal Exaction vs serbanrus W+30.5 timaOvs has a bye.
Wed 2. Nov: Violetta vs serbanrus B+59.5 thorgal vs timaOvs Exaction has a bye.
Fri 4. Nov: Violetta vs Exaction B+75.5 serbanrus vs timaOvs B+25.5 thorgal has a bye.