Season 1 - Cycle 2

Lessons

League 1: Wed 29 Apr, Wed 6 May, Wed 13 May, Wed 20 May
League 2: Mon 27 Apr, Mon 4 May, Mon 11 May, Mon 18 May (simul)
League 3: Thu 30 Apr, Thu 7 May, Thu 14 May, Thu 21 May (simul)
League 4: Tue 28 Apr, Fri 8 May, Fri 15 May, Tue 19 May (simul)
League 5: Fri 1 May, Tue 5 May, Tue 12 May, Fri 22 May (simul)

League 3 pro game review: Lee Sedol vs. Kang Dongyun
League 5 pro game review: Iyama Yuta vs. Kono Rin
Paris: Benjamin Drean vs. Dai Junfu
PEGTC: iHoldKiesi vs. Argoi90
Arved Pittner vs. Christopher Lieberum
DragonEye vs. sinsai
European Go Academy League 1 ~ Second Round
# Name Nick ZB LP GF TL TS JP PL AA Won Lost
1 Zhao Baolong CEGO 4 0
2 Lukas Podpera Lukan 3 3
3 Grigorii Fionin Grisharoot 3 2
4 Tanguy Le Calve Welvang 3 2
5 Timur Sankin SanKingTim 2 5
6 Jan Prokop Krabicka 2 4
7 Pavol Lisy cheater 2 0
8 Ali/Viktor avthik/Sandmann 1 4


European Go Academy League 2 ~ Second Round
# Name Nick SF DB SH LK JS RC BD AE Won Lost
1 Stanislaw Frejlak Siasio 7 0
2 Dominik Boviz Ramdope 3 4
3 Schayan Hamrah broseph 3 2
4 Lukas Krämer miao 2 3
5 Javier Savolainen ErgoProxy 2 3
6 Rémi Campagnie RemiC 2 2
7 Benjamin Drean ben0 1 2
8 Alexander Eerbeek Logical 0 4


European Go Academy League 3 ~ Second Round
# Name Nick CL VK TM JW DM OW AC SP Won Lost
1 Christopher Lieberum hamster94 5 1
2 Viacheslav Kaymin albatros 5 1
3 Tal Michaeli talm95 3 4
4 Jonas Welticke theGodofGo 3 2
5 Dmitrij Miljutkin Tatooooo 3 2
6 Oliver Wolf sinsai 2 4
7 Anton Chernykh anton007 1 5
8 Stepan Popov StepanP 0 3


European Go Academy League 4 ~ Second Round
# Name Nick MW JW MJ OV AM YL MR MP Won Lost
1 Malte Weiss ojiisan 5 1
2 Johannes Walka joh2000 5 1
3 Mihailo Jacimovic Hami 4 2
4 Oscar Vazquez DaCat 3 3
5 Andrey Mramorov YodaRus 1 5
6 Yu-Kai Law jjki 1 4
7 Martin Ruzicka martin97 1 3
8 Matias Pankoke Tichu 0 1


European Go Academy League 5 ~ Second Round
# Name Nick EG AP KS SD VS JG EA YS Won Lost
1 Elian Grigoriu GoFree1 5 1
2 Arved Pittner Gopard 4 3
3 Kim Shakhov kim2002 4 2
4 Sinan Djepov FaultN 4 0
5 Virzhinia Shalneva Virginia 3 4
6 Jakov Galunov Yasha2 2 4
7 Egor Arsentjev egorars 1 6
8 Yves Sergeant yves 1 4