Season 2 - Cycle 3

Lessons

League 1: Wed 28 Oct, Wed 4 Nov, Wed 11 Nov, Wed 18 Nov
League 2: Mon 26 Oct, Mon 2 Nov, Mon 9 Nov, Mon 16 Nov
League 3: Thu 29 Oct, Thu 5 Nov (Alexandre), Thu 12 Nov, Thu 19 Nov 
League 4: Fri 30 Oct, Fri 6 Nov, Fri 13 Nov, Fri 20 Nov (Catalin)
League 5: Tue 27 Oct, Tue 3 Nov (Alexandre), Tue 10 Nov, Tue 17 Nov

League 1: Miscellaneous fuseki questions
League 2 pro game review: Ichiriki Ryou vs. Cho Chikun, 3-3 variations (in Chinese); Sanrensei questions
PEGTC: Lukan vs. miao
Deskohrani: Silt vs. liyue
EGF Academy Season 2, Cycle 3, League 1
# Name Nick LP ZB TM RB SF SH JW LK Won Lost
1 Lukas Podpera Lukan 4 1
2 Zhao Baolong CEGO 4 0
3 Tal Michaeli talm95 2 4
4 Reem Ben-David Rasd 2 3
5 Stanislaw Frejlak Siasio 2 2
6 Schayan Hamrah gosaint 2 2
7 Jonas Welticke theGodofGo 1 4
8 Lukas Krämer miao 0 1


EGF Academy Season 2, Cycle 3, League 2
# Name Nick NB LY VK AC FL OW DB Won Lost
1 Nikita Barykin oskargo Forfeit 5 0
2 Li Yue liyue Forfeit 4 2
3 Viacheslav Kaymin albatros 4 2
4 Anton Chernykh anton007 Forfeit 4 2
5 Florent Labouret herissondu Forfeit 2 4
6 Oliver Wolf sinsai Forfeit 1 4
7 Dominik Boviz RamdopeForfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 6


EGF Academy Season 2, Cycle 3, League 3
# Name Nick MW AT CB PK JW MJ CL PM Won Lost
1 Malte Weiss ojiisan 4 1
2 Adriana Tomsu Kohana Forfeit 4 1
3 Chafiq Bantla gosei Forfeit 2 3
4 Petr Kouba Koubic 2 1
5 Johannes Walka joh2000 Forfeit Forfeit 2 1
6 Mihailo Jacimovic Hami Forfeit 1 5
7 Christopher Lieberum hamster94 Forfeit 1 3
8 Peter Marko Woods Forfeit Forfeit 1 2


EGF Academy Season 2, Cycle 3, League 4
# Name Nick AP IA VI SD VS VR GW JG Won Lost
1 Arved Pittner Gopard Forfeit 6 1
2 Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia ionut10 Forfeit 4 3
3 Viktor Ivanov x0000 Forfeit 4 1
4 Sinan Djepov YoungProForfeit Forfeit Forfeit 3 3
5 Virzhinia Shalneva Virginia 2 5
6 Victor Ruse Mondfisch Forfeit 2 3
7 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje 2 3
8 Jakov Galunov Yasha2 Forfeit 1 5


EGF Academy Season 2, Cycle 3, League 5
# Name Nick FS AK AM PP ES EA SM IK Won Lost
1 Frederic Schlattner Miloveam 7 0
2 Anton Krajnov Handbell 6 1
3 Andrey Mramorov YodaRus 4 3
4 Pavel Poljakov shinda Forfeit 4 3
5 Emanuel Schaaf jinvasion Forfeit 3 4
6 Egor Arsentjev egorars 2 5
7 Savva Mezin Savva02 1 6
8 Ivan Kolegov songokuss3 1 6