Season 3 - Cycle 1

Lessons

League 1: Wednesdays 6 Apr, 13 Apr, 20 Apr, Sunday 24 Apr 18:00 CEST
League 2: Tuesdays 5 Apr,12 Apr,19 Apr, 26 Apr
League 3: Thursdays 7 Apr, 14 Apr, 21 Apr, 28 Apr
League 4: Mondays 4 Apr, 11 Apr, 18 Apr, 25 Apr
League 5: Fridays 8 Apr, 15 Apr, 22 Apr, 29 Apr

League 2 joseki question: 5-4, bump-tigermouth
League 5 joseki question: two-space low kakari on Kobayashi
League 5 lesson: Invasions  
League 5 lesson: Joseki studies  
Student Oza: Chung vs. Frejlak (onadare variations)
Quiz, part 1
Quiz, part 2  

Paris: Dai Junfu vs. Cristian Pop
Ilya Shikshin 1p vs. Catalin Taranu 5p
OohAah 1p vs. shinobi90
EYGC 2016: Stanislaw Frejlak vs. Anton Chernykh
PEGTC: Homunculus vs. iHoldKiesi
Fear vs. mayaanb
krnzmb vs. Fuseques
EGF Academy Season 3 Cycle 1 League 1
# Name Nick ZB gg LP TL JW SF GF DM Won Lost
1 Zhao Baolong CEGO 6 0
2 guest guest 4 2
3 Lukas Podpera Lukan 4 1
4 Tanguy Le Calve Welvang 3 1
5 Jonas Welticke theGodofGo 2 4
6 Stanislaw Frejlak Siasio Forfeit 1 6
7 Grigorii Fionin Grisharoot 1 2
8 Dusan Mitic shinobi90 Forfeit 0 5


EGF Academy Season 3 Cycle 1 League 2
# Name Nick RB MR TM AC MP EG KS OW Won Lost
1 Reem Ben-David Rasd 6 0
2 Martin Ruzicka martin97 4 2
3 Tal Michaeli talm95 4 1
4 Anton Chernykh anton007 3 2
5 Matias Pankoke Tichu 2 3
6 Elian Grigoriu GoFree1 0 5
7 Kim Shakhov kim2002 0 4
8 Oliver Wolf sinsai 0 2


EGF Academy Season 3 Cycle 1 League 3
# Name Nick DK MB AP AT SD FL BC PK Won Lost
1 Denis Karadaban Luffyy 5 1
2 Maayan Blum Fuseques 5 1
3 Arved Pittner Gopard 3 3
4 Adriana Tomsu Kohana 3 3
5 Sinan Djepov YoungPro 3 3
6 Florent Labouret herissondu 3 3
7 Bojan Cvjetkovic Geass 1 6
8 Petr Kouba Koubic 1 4


EGF Academy Season 3 Cycle 1 League 4
# Name Nick FS MJ IA GW CB VS AM PP Won Lost
1 Frederic Schlattner Miloveam 7 0
2 Mihailo Jacimovic Hami Forfeit 5 2
3 Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia ionut10 Forfeit 4 3
4 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje 4 3
5 Chafiq Bantla gosei Forfeit Forfeit 2 5
6 Virzhinia Shalneva Virginia 2 5
7 Andrey Mramorov YodaRus 2 5
8 Pavel Poljakov shinda 2 5


EGF Academy Season 3 Cycle 1 League 5
# Name Nick JG SM EA AP IK VK AK NP Won Lost
1 Jakov Galunov Yasha2 Forfeit 5 2
2 Savva Mezin Savva02 5 1
3 Egor Arsentjev egorars 4 3
4 Artemij Pishchalnikov Ar4 Forfeit 4 3
5 Ivan Kolegov songokuss3 Forfeit 3 4
6 Valeria Klochikhina Lera2005 Forfeit Forfeit 3 4
7 Anton Krajnov Handbell 3 3
8 Nikita Prikarev PrikarevNForfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 7