Season 3 - Cycle 2

Lessons

League 1: Wednesdays 4 May, 11 May, 18 May, 25 May
League 2: Tuesdays 3 May, 10 May, 17 May, 24 May
League 3: Thursdays 5 May, 12 May, 19 May, 26 May
League 4: Mondays 2 May, 9 May, 16 May, 23 May
League 5: Fridays 6 May, 13 May, 20 May, 27 May

League 1 fuseki questions: Hoshi+komoku, Chinese variations
League 2 fuseki: Brilliant new move in Ogeima-shimari+Komoku
League 4 fuseki: Dealing with 5-3
League 4 joseki: Komoku variations
Grand Slam 2016: Mateusz Surma 1p vs. Catalin Taranu 5p
Grand Slam 2016: Alexandre Dinerchtein 3p vs. Ilya Shiksin 1p
Kido Cup: Lukas Podpera vs. Cristian Pop
Prague: Lukas Podpera vs. Pavol Lisy 1p
EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 2, League 1
# Name Nick ZB JW RB TL gg LP GF MR Won Lost
1 Zhao Baolong CEGO 4 0
2 Jonas Welticke theGodofGo 3 3
3 Reem Ben-David Rasd 3 3
4 Tanguy Le Calve Welvang 3 0
5 guest guest 2 3
6 Lukas Podpera Lukan 2 3
7 Grigorii Fionin Grisharoot 1 1
8 Martin Ruzicka martin97 0 5


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 2, League 2
# Name Nick SF TM AC EG DK VK MP KS Won Lost
1 Stanislaw Frejlak Siasio 6 1
2 Tal Michaeli talm95 Forfeit 4 2
3 Anton Chernykh anton007 Forfeit 4 1
4 Elian Grigoriu GoFree1 2 2
5 Denis Karadaban Luffyy 2 2
6 Valerii Krushelnytskyi valeriy Forfeit Forfeit 0 4
7 Matias Pankoke Tichu 0 3
8 Kim Shakhov kim2002 0 3


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 2, League 3
# Name Nick FS AP AT FL BC OW SD MJ Won Lost
1 Frederic Schlattner Miloveam Forfeit 5 2
2 Arved Pittner Gopard Forfeit 3 4
3 Adriana Tomsu KohanaForfeit 3 3
4 Florent Labouret herissondu 3 3
5 Bojan Cvjetkovic Geass 3 2
6 Oliver Wolf sinsai 3 1
7 Sinan Djepov YoungPro Forfeit 2 2
8 Mihailo Jacimovic Hami 1 6


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 2, League 4
# Name Nick GW IA SM AM JG VS PP VR Won Lost
1 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje Forfeit 7 0
2 Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia ionut10 Forfeit 6 1
3 Savva Mezin Savva02 Forfeit 4 3
4 Andrey Mramorov YodaRus Forfeit 3 4
5 Jakov Galunov Yasha2 Forfeit Forfeit 3 4
6 Virzhinia Shalneva Virginia Forfeit 3 3
7 Pavel Poljakov shinda Forfeit Forfeit 1 6
8 Victor Ruse MondfischForfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 6


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 2, League 5
# Name Nick IK AK VK GV AP ES EA NP Won Lost
1 Ivan Kolegov songokuss3 6 1
2 Anton Krajnov Handbell Forfeit 6 1
3 Valeria Klochikhina Lera2005 5 2
4 Gabriela Vlad gabitza Forfeit 3 4
5 Artemij Pishchalnikov Ar4 Forfeit Forfeit 3 3
6 Emanuel Schaaf jinvasion Forfeit Forfeit 2 5
7 Egor Arsentjev egorars 1 6
8 Nikita Prikarev PrikarevN Forfeit Forfeit 1 5