Season 3 - Cycle 4

Lessons

League 1: Wednesdays 29 June, 6 July, 13 July, 20 July
League 2: Tuesdays 28 June, 5 July, 12 July, 19 July
League 3: Thursdays 30 June, 7 July, 14 July, 21 July
League 4: Mondays 27 June, 4 July, 11 July, 18 July
League 5: Fridays 1 July, 8 July, 15 July, 22 July

League 5: Low kakari on komoku: two-space high pincer joseki (comprehensive guide!)
League 2: Miscellaneous (Nadare, Kobayashi, High Chinese variations)
League 2: Rare joseki variations (3-3 in general, Magic Sword, Onadare) 
biba03 vs. russian03, attach-hane joseki 
EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 4, League 1
# Name Nick BT DM TM AC JW RC Won Lost
1 Benjamin Teuber Ahamay 2 1
2 Dusan Mitic shinobi90 2 0
3 Tal Michaeli talm95 1 2
4 Anton Chernykh anton007 1 1
5 Jonas Welticke theGodofGo 0 2
6 Rémi Campagnie RemiC 0 0


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 4, League 2
# Name Nick MP EG NB OW KS AP IA Won Lost
1 Matias Pankoke Tichu 4 1
2 Elian Grigoriu GoFree1 3 3
3 Nikita Barykin oskargo 3 1
4 Oliver Wolf sinsai 2 0
5 Kim Shakhov kim2002 1 2
6 Arved Pittner Gopard 1 2
7 Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia ionut10 0 5


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 4, League 3
# Name Nick SD MF CB GW IK NC FL Won Lost
1 Sinan Djepov YoungPro 5 1
2 Michael Forstenlehner forsti 5 1
3 Chafiq Bantla gosei Forfeit 5 1
4 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje Forfeit 3 3
5 Ivan Kolegov songokuss3 Forfeit 1 5
6 Nyoshi Cao Nyoshi 1 4
7 Florent Labouret herissondu Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 5


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 4, League 4
# Name Nick JB GK FC KK PP AP MA JG Won Lost
1 Jitka Bartova SImamutik Forfeit 5 0
2 Georgij Klubnikov Vlom Forfeit 4 2
3 Frantisek Caha nuborn Forfeit 4 2
4 Konstantin Kogotkov abyss Forfeit 3 4
5 Pavel Poljakov shinda Forfeit 3 3
6 Artemij Pishchalnikov Ar4 Forfeit 3 3
7 Marieke Ahlborn shaolan Forfeit 2 3
8 Jakov Galunov Yasha2Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 7


EGF Academy Season 3, Cycle 4, League 5
# Name Nick DB AH CP JA YK RT AK NP Won Lost
1 Daria Borisova Borisova Forfeit 5 2
2 Alexander Huber Lonpos Forfeit 5 2
3 Christopher Piffel Rhage Forfeit 5 1
4 Jannis Adamek horenso Forfeit 4 2
5 Yaroslav Kanarev yaroslav Forfeit 3 4
6 Ruslan Tarasov burunduk Forfeit Forfeit 2 5
7 Andzhej Khafizov KIM1974 Forfeit Forfeit 2 3
8 Nikita Prikarev PrikarevNForfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 0 7