Season 4 - Cycle 1

Lessons

League 1: Wednesdays 14 Sep, 21 Sep, 28 Sep, 5 Oct
League 2: Tuesdays 13 Sep, 20 Sep, Fridays (15:00 CEST) 30 Sep, 7 Oct
League 3: Sunday 18 Sep, Thursdays 22 Sep, 29 Sep, 6 Oct
League 4: Mondays 12 Sep, 19 Sep, 26 Sep, 3 Oct
League 5: Fridays 16 Sep, 23 Sep, 30 Sep, 7 Oct

League 2 fuseki questions
League 2 joseki question: Hoshi one-space low pincer, jump out and cover
Blindfold (Bao Yun) vs. Youngpro (hoshi one-space low pincer variations)
KPMC: Reem Ben-David vs. Giedrius Tumelis
EGF Academy Season 4, Cycle 1, League 1
# Name Nick gg TL LP LC CB AE BD MP Won Lost
1 guest guest 4 2
2 Tanguy Le Calve Welvang 4 1
3 Lukas Podpera Lukan 3 2
4 Li Cong oathkeeper 3 0
5 Cornel Burzo Cornel 1 4
6 Alexander Eerbeek Logical 1 3
7 Benjamin Drean ben0 1 1
8 Matias Pankoke Tichu 0 4


EGF Academy Season 4, Cycle 1, League 2
# Name Nick AC AP EG PK SD TM RB MR Won Lost
1 Anton Chernykh anton007 Forfeit 6 1
2 Alexandru-Petre Pitrop alpi Forfeit Forfeit 5 2
3 Elian Grigoriu GoFree1 4 3
4 Petr Kouba KoubicForfeit 2 3
5 Sinan Djepov YoungPro 2 3
6 Tal Michaeli talm95 Forfeit 1 4
7 Reem Ben-David Rasd 1 3
8 Martin Ruzicka martin97 Forfeit 1 3


EGF Academy Season 4, Cycle 1, League 3
# Name Nick BC AP AT FS IA GW SM VS Won Lost
1 Bojan Cvjetkovic Geass Forfeit 5 2
2 Arved Pittner Gopard 4 3
3 Adriana Tomsu Kohana 4 3
4 Frederic Schlattner Miloveam 4 3
5 Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia ionut10 4 3
6 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje 3 4
7 Savva Mezin Savva02Forfeit 3 4
8 Virzhinia Shalneva Virginia 1 6


EGF Academy Season 4, Cycle 1, League 4
# Name Nick VK AP AK KS IK JG MA TD Won Lost
1 Valeria Klochikhina Lera2005 Forfeit 6 1
2 Artemij Pishchalnikov Ar4 Forfeit 5 1
3 Anton Krajnov Handbell Forfeit Forfeit 4 3
4 Kamila Samajova Kamila Forfeit 4 3
5 Ivan Kolegov songokuss3 Forfeit 3 4
6 Jakov Galunov Yasha2 Forfeit Forfeit 2 3
7 Marieke Ahlborn shaolanForfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 1 6
8 Tristan Defer TristanD 1 5


EGF Academy Season 4, Cycle 1, League 5
# Name Nick GG AM DB EA AK YK GV RT Won Lost
1 George Gigoi george1 Forfeit 6 1
2 Andrey Mramorov YodaRus Forfeit 5 2
3 Daria Borisova Borisova Forfeit 5 2
4 Egor Arsentjev egorars 4 3
5 Andzhej Khafizov KIM1974Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 2 5
6 Yaroslav Krajnov Yaroslav06 Forfeit 2 5
7 Gabriela Vlad gabitza Forfeit Forfeit Forfeit 2 5
8 Ruslan Tarasov burunduk Forfeit 2 5