Season 6 - Cycle 1

Lessons

League 2: Thursdays 5 Oct, 12 Oct, 19 Oct, 26 Oct
League 3: Mondays 2 Oct, 9 Oct, 16 Oct, 23 Oct
League 4: Tuesdays 3 Oct, 10 Oct, 17 Oct, 24 Oct

Bochum: Lucas Neirynck vs. Matthias Terwey
Bochum: Lucas Neirynck vs. Chafiq Bantla
Silk Road 2017: Chinese 5d vs. Gabriel Wagner
Silk Road 2017: Virzhinia Shalneva vs. Gabriel Wagner
Silk Road 2017: André d'Alès vs. Gabriel Wagner
Silk Road 2017: Another Chinese 5d vs. Gabriel Wagner

academy-tsumego-s6c1w1   solutions
academy-tsumego-s6c1w2   solutions
academy-tsumego-s6c1w3   solutions
academy-tsumego-s6c1w4   solutions
academy-endgame-s6c1
  solutions
Winners: ihmsje and kim2002
EGF Academy Season 6, Cycle 1, League 2
# Name Nick gg OV LN VK AC Won Lost
1 guest guest 4 0
2 Oscar Vazquez DaCat 3 1
3 Lucas Neirynck Cassis0 2 2
4 Viacheslav Kaymin albatros 1 3
5 Anton Chernykh anton007 0 4

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Wed 4. Oct: Cassis0 vs DaCat B+8.5 anton007 vs albatros B+Resign guest has a bye.
Mon 9. Oct: DaCat vs guest B+Resign albatros vs Cassis0 B+Resign anton007 has a bye.
Wed 11. Oct: guest vs albatros W+Resign Cassis0 vs anton007 W+Resign DaCat has a bye.
Mon 16. Oct: anton007 vs guest B+Resign albatros vs DaCat B+Resign Cassis0 has a bye.
Wed 18. Oct: guest vs Cassis0 W+1.5 DaCat vs anton007 W+3.5 albatros has a bye.


EGF Academy Season 6, Cycle 1, League 3
# Name Nick TM GW KS JG CB Won Lost
1 Tal Michaeli talm95 3 1
2 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje 3 0
3 Kim Shakhov kim2002 1 2
4 Jakov Galunov Yasha2 0 3
5 Chafiq Bantla gosei 0 1

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Thu 5. Oct: talm95 vs gosei W+Resign Yasha2 vs kim2002 B+Resign ihmsje has a bye.
Tue 10. Oct: gosei vs ihmsje kim2002 vs talm95 B+2.5 Yasha2 has a bye.
Thu 12. Oct: ihmsje vs kim2002 W+Resign talm95 vs Yasha2 W+9.5 gosei has a bye.
Tue 17. Oct: Yasha2 vs ihmsje B+Resign kim2002 vs gosei talm95 has a bye.
Thu 19. Oct: ihmsje vs talm95 W+8.5 gosei vs Yasha2 kim2002 has a bye.


EGF Academy Season 6, Cycle 1, League 4
# Name Nick BG RC BC IA MM Won Lost
1 Brendan Guevel Grominet 4 0
2 Robert Csizmadia rambo 3 1
3 Bojan Cvjetkovic Geass 1 2
4 Ioan Alexandru Arsinoaia ionut10 1 2
5 Mirta Medak MirtaM 0 4

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Wed 4. Oct: rambo vs MirtaM W+Resign Geass vs ionut10 Grominet has a bye.
Mon 9. Oct: MirtaM vs Grominet B+Resign ionut10 vs rambo B+Resign Geass has a bye.
Wed 11. Oct: Grominet vs ionut10 W+Resign rambo vs Geass W+8.5 MirtaM has a bye.
Mon 16. Oct: Geass vs Grominet B+7.5 ionut10 vs MirtaM W+16.5 rambo has a bye.
Wed 18. Oct: Grominet vs rambo W+13.5 MirtaM vs Geass B+Resign ionut10 has a bye.