Season 7 - Cycle 2

Lessons

League 1: Tuesdays 1 May, 8 May, 15 May, 22 May
League 2: Wednesday 2 May, ¡Friday 4 May!, Wednesdays 9 May, 16 May, 23 May
League 3: Mondays ¡30 April!, 7 May, ¡Friday 11 May! (Catalin), Mondays 14 May, 21 May
League 4: Thursdays 3 May, 10 May, 17 May, 24 May

New moves from pro games
Shin Jinseo 8p vs. Kim Jiseok 9p (badukTV vs. ELFopenGo)
Golaxy vs. Fan Yunruo 6p
Golaxy vs. Xie Ke 5p (Xie Ke won!)

Starrise League: ihmsje vs. Cassis0
Amsterdam: Dominik Böviz vs. Gabriel Wagner
Amsterdam: Gabriel Wagner vs. Merijn de Jong
Johannes Walka vs. Thomas Maile

academy-tsumego-s7c2w1   solutions   academy-endgame-s7c2w1   solutions  
academy-tsumego-s7c2w2   solutions   academy-endgame-s7c2w2   solutions (Siasio)  
academy-tsumego-s7c2w3   solutions   academy-endgame-s7c2w3   solutions
academy-tsumego-s7c2w4   academy-endgame-s7c2w4  
Winner: Virginia

EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 2, League 1
# Name Nick NM SF AC VL TL LP Won Lost
1 Nikola Mitic nidza92 3 1
2 Stanislaw Frejlak Siasio 3 1
3 Anton Chernykh anton007 3 1
4 Viktor Lin Sandmann 1 3
5 Tanguy Le Calve Welvang 1 0
6 Lukas Podpera Lukan 0 5


EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 2, League 2
# Name Nick SD OV VK LN AP MP EG MR Won Lost
1 Sinan Djepov YoungPro 6 0
2 Oscar Vazquez DaCat 3 3
3 Viacheslav Kaymin albatros 2 2
4 Lucas Neirynck Cassis0 2 2
5 Alexandru-Petre Pitrop alpi 2 2
6 Matias Pankoke Tichu 1 0
7 Elian Grigoriu GoFree1 0 4
8 Martin Ruzicka martin97 0 3


EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 2, League 3
# Name Nick AP AO LV GW RB CB KS FC Won Lost
1 Arved Pittner Gopard 4 2
2 Ariane Ougier vermouth 4 1
3 Linh Vu Tu lvt 3 3
4 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje 2 4
5 Robin Bonjean r0n1n 2 4
6 Chafiq Bantla gosei 2 1
7 Kim Shakhov kim2002 2 0
8 Feiyang Chen feiyang 1 5


EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 2, League 4
# Name Nick VS SR AM FA TM JG MM DV Won Lost
1 Virzhinia Shalneva Virginia Forfeit 6 1
2 Stefan Rotarita rstefan 5 2
3 Abdallah Mezouar nzxt69 4 2
4 Flavien Aubelle Space 3 4
5 Thomas Maile tam1998 3 4
6 Jakov Galunov Yasha2Forfeit 2 4
7 Mirta Medak MirtaM 2 4
8 Dita Vasova Dalmatyn 1 5