Season 7 - Cycle 4

Lessons

League 1: Tuesdays 26 June, 3 July, 10 July, 17 July
League 2: Wednesdays 27 June, 4 July, 11 July, 18 July
League 3: Mondays 25 June, 2 July, 9 July, 16 July
League 4: Thursdays 28 June, 5 July, 12 July, 19 July

Russian Female Champion Virzhinia Shalneva vs. Dina Burdakova

academy-tsumego-s7c4w1   academy-endgame-s7c4w1  
academy-tsumego-s7c4w2   academy-endgame-s7c4w2  
academy-tsumego-s7c4w3   academy-endgame-s7c4w3
academy-tsumego-s7c4w4  academy-endgame-s7c4w4  
Winners: Virginia and MirtaM

Starrise Grand Prix stage 1
# Nick SF OV LN AC SD VL KS VK CB JW EG GW MP MR Won Lost
1 Siasio 10 3
2 DaCat Forfeit 9 4
3 Cassis0 8 5
4 anton007 8 3
5 YoungPro 8 3
6 Sandmann 8 3
7 kim2002 6 5
8 albatros 4 8
9 gosei 4 6
10 theGodofGo Forfeit 3 2
11 GoFree1 2 8
12 ihmsje Forfeit 2 8
13 Tichu 1 4
14 martin97 Forfeit 0 11

The pairings / results of the 13 rounds:

Sat 8. Sep: Sandmann vs Siasio W+32.5 ihmsje vs anton007 B+ theGodofGo vs gosei W+5.5 kim2002 vs martin97 W+Resign YoungPro vs GoFree1 W+Resign Cassis0 vs albatros W+Resign DaCat vs Tichu W+Resign
Sat 15. Sep: Siasio vs ihmsje B+R gosei vs anton007 W+Resign martin97 vs theGodofGo B+Time GoFree1 vs kim2002 B+11.5 albatros vs YoungPro B+Resign Cassis0 vs DaCat W+Resign Tichu vs Sandmann
Sat 22. Sep: Siasio vs gosei W+Resign anton007 vs martin97 W+Resign theGodofGo vs GoFree1 kim2002 vs albatros B+5.5 DaCat vs YoungPro W+3.5 Cassis0 vs Tichu W+3.5 Sandmann vs ihmsje W+Resign
Sat 29. Sep: martin97 vs Siasio B+Resign GoFree1 vs anton007 B+Resign albatros vs theGodofGo DaCat vs kim2002 B+Resign YoungPro vs Tichu W+0.5 gosei vs ihmsje Cassis0 vs Sandmann W+6.5
Sat 6. Oct: Siasio vs GoFree1 W+Resign anton007 vs albatros W+Resign theGodofGo vs DaCat +Forfeit kim2002 vs Tichu YoungPro vs Cassis0 W+3.5 martin97 vs ihmsje +Forfeit gosei vs Sandmann B+Resign
Sat 13. Oct: albatros vs Siasio B+Resign DaCat vs anton007 B+ Tichu vs theGodofGo Cassis0 vs kim2002 B+4.5 GoFree1 vs ihmsje W+Resign martin97 vs gosei B+Resign Sandmann vs YoungPro W+Resign
Sat 20. Oct: Siasio vs DaCat W+R anton007 vs Tichu theGodofGo vs Cassis0 W+Resign YoungPro vs kim2002 W+Resign ihmsje vs albatros B+Resign gosei vs GoFree1 W+Resign Sandmann vs martin97 W+2.5
Sat 27. Oct: Tichu vs Siasio B+9.5 Cassis0 vs anton007 B+3.5 YoungPro vs theGodofGo ihmsje vs DaCat B+ albatros vs gosei B+Resign GoFree1 vs martin97 kim2002 vs Sandmann B+7.5
Sat 3. Nov: Siasio vs Cassis0 W+13.5 anton007 vs YoungPro W+8.5 theGodofGo vs kim2002 ihmsje vs Tichu DaCat vs gosei W+12.5 martin97 vs albatros B+Resign Sandmann vs GoFree1 W+Resign
Sat 10. Nov: YoungPro vs Siasio W+0.5 kim2002 vs anton007 B+Resign Cassis0 vs ihmsje W+Resign Tichu vs gosei DaCat vs martin97 W+Resign albatros vs GoFree1 B+Resign theGodofGo vs Sandmann
Sat 17. Nov: Siasio vs kim2002 W+11.5 anton007 vs theGodofGo ihmsje vs YoungPro B+Resign gosei vs Cassis0 B+Resign martin97 vs Tichu GoFree1 vs DaCat B+6.5 Sandmann vs albatros B+1.5
Sat 24. Nov: theGodofGo vs Siasio B+2.5 kim2002 vs ihmsje W+Resign YoungPro vs gosei Cassis0 vs martin97 W+Resign Tichu vs GoFree1 DaCat vs albatros W+Resign anton007 vs Sandmann B+Resign
Sat 1. Dec: Siasio vs anton007 W+Resign ihmsje vs theGodofGo gosei vs kim2002 B+Resign martin97 vs YoungPro B+8.5 GoFree1 vs Cassis0 B+Resign albatros vs Tichu B+1.5 Sandmann vs DaCat B+2.5


EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 4, League 1
# Nick SF LP VL TD TL AC Won Lost
1 Siasio 4 0
2 Lukan 3 1
3 Sandmann 1 3
4 rubik 1 2
5 Welvang 1 0
6 anton007 0 4


EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 4, League 2
# Nick VK OV AP EG SD AP Won Lost
1 albatros 2 0
2 DaCat 1 2
3 Gopard 1 2
4 GoFree1 1 1
5 YoungPro 1 0
6 alpi 0 1


EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 4, League 3
# Nick VS FC RB ST TM RC CB Won Lost
1 Virginia Forfeit 4 2
2 feiyang 3 2
3 r0n1n 2 2
4 yuki Forfeit 2 1
5 tam1998 1 2
6 rambo 1 2
7 goseiForfeit Forfeit 0 2


EGF Academy Season 7, Cycle 4, League 4
# Nick SR EC MN FA JG MM DB DV Won Lost
1 rstefan 6 1
2 Blackninja Forfeit 5 2
3 decros 4 2
4 Space 3 3
5 Yasha2 Forfeit 3 2
6 MirtaM 2 5
7 vatradorna 2 5
8 Dalmatyn 1 6