Season 9 - Cycle 2

Lessons

League 2: Wednesdays 1 May, 8 May, 15 May, 22 May
League 3: Thursday 2 May, Mondays 6 May, 13 May, 20 May
League 4: Thursdays 9 May, 16 May, 23 May
Lessons with Chinese pro (in Chinese): Mon 29 Apr 16:00, Sun 5 May 12:00, Mon 6 May 16:00, Fri 10 May 10:00, Mon 13 May 16:00.

How and how not to Ko
Tesuji from pro games
Fuseki fights (pro quali, IMSA etc.)
Cho Hyeyeon 9p vs. Choi Jeong 9p
Ichiriki Ryo vs. Shibano Toramaru: How to make the opponent's stones bad
Pro quali: Oscar Vazquez vs. Stanislav Frejlak

academy-tsumego-s9c2w1   (pdf)  academy-endgame-s9c2w1   (pdf)
academy-tsumego-s9c2w2   (pdf)  academy-endgame-s9c2w2   (pdf)
academy-tsumego-s9c2w3   (pdf)  academy-endgame-s9c2w3   (pdf)  
academy-tsumego-s9c2w4   (pdf)  academy-endgame-s9c2w4   (pdf)
Tsumego competition winner: sevakpdu

Chinese lessons: Starrise GP stage 2: DaCat vs. Siasio (the new double-kakari) Bratislava: Stanislac Frejlak vs. Dominik Böviz (obscure 3-3 variations) Bratislava: Stanislav Frejlak vs. Cornel Burzo Grand Slam: Ali Jabarin 2p. vs. Lukas Podpera

EGF Academy Season 9, Cycle 2, League 1 (pro quali
# Name Nick SF AC OV LP Won Lost
1 Stanislaw Frejlak Siasio 3 0
2 Anton Chernykh anton007 1 1
3 Oscar Vazquez DaCat 0 2
4 Lukas Podpera Lukan 0 1


EGF Academy Season 9, Cycle 2, League 2
# Name Nick GW AP TC SZ TW Won Lost
1 Gabriel Wagner ihmsje 3 1
2 Arved Pittner Gopard 3 1
3 Theo Come alldur 2 2
4 Solal Zemor solal 1 2
5 Tobias Weinert Sixploone 0 3

The pairings / results of the 5 rounds:

Thu 2. May: Gopard vs solal W+Resign alldur vs Sixploone W+Resign ihmsje has a bye.
Tue 7. May: solal vs ihmsje W+Resign Sixploone vs Gopard B+Resign alldur has a bye.
Thu 9. May: ihmsje vs Sixploone W+3.5 Gopard vs alldur W+Resign solal has a bye.
Tue 14. May: alldur vs ihmsje B+7.5 Sixploone vs solal Gopard has a bye.
Thu 16. May: ihmsje vs Gopard W+Resign solal vs alldur B+Resign Sixploone has a bye.


EGF Academy Season 9, Cycle 2, League 3
# Name Nick RB MM EC VO MN CY Won Lost
1 Robin Bonjean r0n1n 5 0
2 Mirta Medak MirtaM 4 1
3 Emre Cinar Blackninja Forfeit 3 2
4 Vsevolod Ovsiienko FuturePRO 2 3
5 Michal Nemcok decros 1 4
6 Christian Yin kristin Forfeit 0 5


EGF Academy Season 9, Cycle 2, League 4
# Name Nick TI AL DB NL MG AB Won Lost
1 Tiberiu Irimia TibiSan 3 1
2 Arkadij Lebedev ark2016 2 1
3 Dragos Boldeanu vatradorna 2 0
4 Nikolaj Lifanov MobyDik 0 3
5 Marcel Gruenauer autom00v 0 2
6 Antoni Bugaj TinyFox 0 0